County Pairs

1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016

Brian Patmore & Bill Finn beat Steve Ellis & David Lawton at Ighten Mount, Burnley
Keith Scott & Dave Tennant beat Fred Wightman & Bob Sutton at East Lancashire Club, Blackburn
Geoff Coupe & John Hart beat Roy & Barry Sutton at Cumberland View Hotel, Morecambe
Bill & Roy Sutton beat Mick Chapman & Mick O’Donnell at Sunnybank S. C., Helmshore, Rossendale
Ian Rigby & Tom Ascroft beat John Hodson & John Ainsworth at Moor Park Conservative Club, Preston
Roy Rigby & Les Keith beat John Hodson & John Ainsworth at Globe Bowling Club, Accrington
Geoff & Simon Coupe beat Mike Leach & Keith Illingworth at Sunnybank SC, Helmshore
Geoff & Simon Coupe beat John Hodson & John Ainsworth at Golden Ball, Pilling
Eric Rawcliffe & Reg Downham beat Tom Ascroft & Dave Clarkson at Trimpell Bowling Club, Morecambe
Keith Scaife & Mick Cordey beat Andrew Cairns & Ian McNeill at Blackpool Subscription
Tony Burns & Dave Hoyle beat Joe Urmson & Steve Harrison at Ribblesdale Wanderers, Clitheroe
Geoff & Simon Coupe beat Roy Pickup & Steve Houghton at St. Andrews, Burnley
Bob Brown & Phil Butterworth beat Brian Tomlinson & Vin O’Donnell at Parkfield Labour Club, Preston
Hugh Hornby & Dennis Eccles beat Gerry Coleman &   Wayne Stephens at Carnforth
Roy Pickup & Barry Gosling beat John Ronson & John Wilkinson at Cleveleys Park
David Hoyle & Peter Renwick beat Hugh Hornby & Dennis Eccles at Feniscowles & Pleasington S&SC
John Ainsworth & John Hodson beat Mel Clarkson & Tim  Houghton at Fulwood Con. Club, Preston
John Foulds & Jim Kenny beat Bob Brown & Harold Parker at Fox Lane, Leyland
Dave Darley & Kevin O’Mahoney beat Darren Lawton & Nigel Waldie at The Golden Ball, Pilling
Dave Bradshaw & Lyndon Carr beat Dave Darley & Kevin O’Mahoney at Fulwood Con. Club, Preston
John Mort and Derek Allen beat Mick Prescott and Tommy Taylor at Turton
John Hodson & Dave Bradshaw beat Paul Sutcliffe & Nick Wilson at Fulwood Con. Club, Preston
Simon & Michael Coupe beat Alan Dickinson & Rob Houghton at Centre Vale Park, Todmorden
Tommy King & Stuart Mort beat Dave Bradshaw & John Hodson at Fleetwood BC
Mike Holcroft & Tommy King beat Denis Hunter & Peter Iddon at Bare Village Club
Bill Finn & Mike Fleming beat Chris Livesey & D Walker at Roe Lee Park, Blackburn
Wayne Ditchfield & John Hodson beat Dave  Bradshaw & Lyndon Carr at Empire Services, Preston
Michael Leach & James Grimston beat Lee Casey & Peter Horton at Longton V.M.
Mick Coupe & Neil Helm beat Simon Coupe & David Watters at Longton V.M.
David Watters & Owen Jackson beat  Lyndon Carr & Simon Hargreaves at Longton V.M.
Michael Leach & James Grimston beat Wayne Ditchfield & Simon Coupe at Fulwood Cons
Wayne Ditchfield & Simon Coupe beat Nick Dawson & Dave Darley at Fulwood Cons
Harry Hargreaves & Lee Longland beat Andy Fleming & Eamon Herman at Fox Lane

2017 Venue, Dates and Location

Fulwood Conservative Club
14th October