ENDSLEIGH SENIOR COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
NORTH LANCS & FYLDE  V  CHESHIRE
Sunday May 7th 2017

                   Home at: Brownedge, Aspden Street ,  Bamber Bridge  PR5 6TA.                                               Referee: Ian Alderman, Yorkshire                     Measurers:Steve Thomas & Graham Hall

Game North Lancs & Fylde Score Cheshire
1 Owen Jackson          (Parkfield) Glynn Cookson       (Wharton Cons)
2 Stuart Mort            (Kirkham Cons) Phil Davies             (Comberbach)
3 Ashleigh Woof          (Parkfield)) Carl Armitage         (Houldsworth) Capt
4 Peter Hawkes           (Hoghton) Tommy Johnstone  (Houldsworth)
5 Dave Watters            (Parkfield)   Capt Jamie Bramley        (Lloyd Hotel)
6 Sam Patterson        (Parkfield) Danny Baines         (Sale)
7 Lyndon Carr              (B’Bridge Cons) Dave Phillips          (Lloyd Hotel)
8 Bob Brown             (Parkfield) Noel Burrows         (Sale)
9 Ian Downing          (Parkfield) Matt Sands             (Lloyd Hotel)
10 Simon Coupe         (Parkfield) Paul Dooley           (Castle Private)
11 Derek Ainsworth       (Croston  Subs) Lee Fletcher           (Lloyd Hotel)
12 Simon Hargreaves (Longridge Cons) Ryan Sandham       (Poynton Sports)
Team Total Team Total
Reserves  James Ball  & Matt Nelson      (Parkfield)

Michael Bates-Tracy               (St Bernards)

    Roy Webster                           (Croston)

                  Dave Halstead                        (Kirkham Cons)

Officials: Deputy President:                   Alex Collins

                  Comp Sec: :                             Tony Bamber

                  Past President:                       John McGonnell

                  Team Manager                         Dave Halstead

Reserves:Jimmy Harrison                 (TBC)

Lee Johnstone                                     (Houldsworth)

Ben Philips  & Pete Smith                    (Lloyd Hotel)

Neil Smith & Martin Ogiliev                  (Sale Excelsior)

Joe Illidge                                             (Rudheath Sports)

Danny Roberts                                     (Orford WM)

Officials:-

 

Away: at:  HAZEL PEAR, 1 HILL TOP RD, NORTHWICH CW8 3RA

Game Cheshire North Lancs & Fylde Score
1 Tom Vickers                 (Wharton Cons) Wayne Ditchfield  (Leyland & Farington)Capt
2 Andy Hamman             (Castle Private) Andrew Cairns             (Gaghills)
3 Danny Nixon                (Wharton Cons) James Grimston           (Kirkham Cons)
4 Dave O’Brien               (Castle Private) Tim Barnet                    (Kirkham Cons)
5 Matt Thurwell              (Comberbach) Tommy King                 (Marton Institute)
6 Steve Morrey               (Queens Park) Darren Edmondson   (Kirkham Cons)
7 Matty Hamman            (Castle Private) Michael Leach              (Parkfield)
8 Simon Cookson           (Wharton Cons) Dave Jackson              (Salwick)
9 Robert Winnington (C) (Castle Private) Paul Wilson                  (St Annes Ex Service)
10 Danny Moores             (Comberbach) Hugh Hornby               (St Michaels)
11 Steve Curbishley          (Castle Private) Tim Houghton              (Singleton)
12 Jason Cornes                (Castle Private) Ian Nicholson               (Parkfield)
Team Total Team Total
Reserves: Tom Palin                         (Rudheath Sports)

 James Gurney & Stuart Kellett            (Comberbach)

Ian Howell & Paul Mackie                     (Castle Private)

Shaun Yearsley & James Harrop         (Wharton Cons)

Officials:-

 

Reserves: Mel Byron                     (Marton Institue)

 Dominic McVitttie                             (Hambleton)

Eamen Hernen                                 (Freckleton)

Keiron Dodd                                      (Galgate)

Alan Davies                                      (St Bernards)

Officials:-

President:              Malcolm Cooley

Team Manager:     Alan Davies

Co-ordinator             Geoff Foy

 

OVERALL MATCH RESULT: NORTH LANCS & FYLDE           CHESHIRE